CMS Virtual Lessons

Tutorial to log in using your Google Account

and

Tutorial to download the Sora App on your mobile device

World Book Online  A reference source that includes thousands of articles, research tools, multimedia, and
primary sources. Start your search with a general search term...then narrow your search by exploring
their linked resources. 

This is a research database.
Log in required:  UN: cpshome  PW: patriots  

Encyclopedia Britannica  A reference source that includes thousands of articles, research tools, multimedia,
and primary sources. Start your search with a general search term ...then narrow your search by exploring their linked resources.

This is a research database.
No log in required

Scholastic Go!
Explore nonfiction texts, world newspapers, videos and more

This is a research database.
Log in for remote access only :   UN: concord   PW: school

Gale in Context: Middle School

Browse topics like geography, cultures, government etc. 

This is a research database.
No log in required.

Ancient and Medieval History World history from prehistory through the 1500s, with special topic centers
on key civilizations and regions. Biographies; Events and Topics; Primary Sources; Timelines; Images and
Videos; Maps and Charts

This is a research database.
Log in required: UN: concord  PW: middle

GALE Databases  A wide variety of databases - read the descriptions to find the database that best suits
your research. Provided through the Mass Library System.

This is a research database.
No log in required